You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Bihar (10)Purba Champaran (204)Motihari(01041)Motihari (Nagar Parishad)(801285)Motihari (Nagar Parishad)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 22224
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total126,15867,86158,297
In the age group 0-6 years16,8709,1847,686
Scheduled Castes (SC) 7,3733,9133,460
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 333182151
Literates 92,79851,71141,087
Illiterate 33,36016,15017,210
Total Worker 33,74528,9494,796
Main Worker 28,66925,2563,413
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,2681,156112
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,5531,371182
Main Worker - Household Industries 1,3951,065330
Main Worker - Other 24,45321,6642,789
Marginal Worker 5,0763,6931,383
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 29620294
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 628492136
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 473235238
Marginal Workers - Other 3,6792,764915
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 4,6613,3921,269
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)28018694
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 577455122
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 403210193
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 3,4012,541860
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 415301114
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 16160
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 513714
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 702545
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 27822355
Non Worker 92,41338,91253,501