You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Uttar Pradesh (09)Farrukhabad (159)Farrukhabad (00832)Farrukhabad-cum-Fatehgarh (NPP)(800968)Farrukhabad-cum-Fatehgarh (NPP)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 48850
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total276,581145,641130,940
In the age group 0-6 years34,47418,51315,961
Scheduled Castes (SC) 32,76917,49615,273
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 432518
Literates 177,79398,65979,134
Illiterate 98,78846,98251,806
Total Worker 84,50071,32013,180
Main Worker 69,78760,7629,025
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,9511,802149
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 4,4084,158250
Main Worker - Household Industries 6,3314,9331,398
Main Worker - Other 57,09749,8697,228
Marginal Worker 14,71310,5584,155
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 34327073
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1,5811,299282
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 2,0881,100988
Marginal Workers - Other 10,7017,8892,812
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 13,2669,5523,714
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)30523867
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1,3531,106247
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1,792928864
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 9,8167,2802,536
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 1,4471,006441
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 38326
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 22819335
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 296172124
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 885609276
Non Worker 192,08174,321117,760