You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Puducherry (34)Puducherry (635)Ozhukarai Taluk(05910)Ozhukarai (M)(804037)Ozhukarai (M)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 74133
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total300,104148,464151,640
In the age group 0-6 years30,46415,52314,941
Scheduled Castes (SC) 27,36613,38913,977
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 240,929124,773116,156
Illiterate 59,17523,69135,484
Total Worker 108,11081,76926,341
Main Worker 103,17978,74224,437
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,065935130
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,3701,017353
Main Worker - Household Industries 1,517876641
Main Worker - Other 99,22775,91423,313
Marginal Worker 4,9313,0271,904
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1338746
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 423245178
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 23894144
Marginal Workers - Other 4,1372,6011,536
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 3,9642,4341,530
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1197643
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 24214993
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 18073107
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 3,4232,1361,287
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 967593374
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 14113
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 1819685
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 582137
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 714465249
Non Worker 191,99466,695125,299