You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Tamil Nadu (33)Sivaganga (622)Manamadurai(05833)Manamadurai (TP)(803738)Manamadurai (TP)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 8032
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total32,25716,13816,119
In the age group 0-6 years3,3461,7031,643
Scheduled Castes (SC) 5,7602,8862,874
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 20119
Literates 25,10013,34211,758
Illiterate 7,1572,7964,361
Total Worker 11,2568,4962,760
Main Worker 9,2687,2971,971
Main Worker - Cultivator 35331340
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 27919782
Main Worker - Household Industries 321130191
Main Worker - Other 8,3156,6571,658
Marginal Worker 1,9881,199789
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 766016
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 558316242
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 251117134
Marginal Workers - Other 1,103706397
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1,7041,036668
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)695613
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 522303219
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 225111114
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 888566322
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 284163121
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 743
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 361323
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 26620
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 21514075
Non Worker 21,0017,64213,359