You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Jammu & Kashmir (01)Jammu (021)Jammu(00079)Jammu (M Corp.)(800071)Jammu (M Corp.)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 103025
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total502,197263,141239,056
In the age group 0-6 years45,64224,93120,711
Scheduled Castes (SC) 58,73330,58228,151
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 6,3423,3163,026
Literates 411,558222,438189,120
Illiterate 90,63940,70349,936
Total Worker 175,288136,90538,383
Main Worker 155,470125,49529,975
Main Worker - Cultivator 585419166
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 689550139
Main Worker - Household Industries 1,9951,570425
Main Worker - Other 152,201122,95629,245
Marginal Worker 19,81811,4108,408
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 587271316
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 400291109
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1,215365850
Marginal Workers - Other 17,61610,4837,133
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 17,75410,1077,647
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)576265311
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 34725097
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1,073337736
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 15,7589,2556,503
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 2,0641,303761
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1165
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 534112
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 14228114
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 1,8581,228630
Non Worker 326,909126,236200,673