You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Tamil Nadu (33)Thiruvallur (602)Ponneri(05694)Vichoor(628765)VichoorVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 1437
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total5,7652,8682,897
In the age group 0-6 years600311289
Scheduled Castes (SC) 2,9251,4431,482
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 954
Literates 4,1072,2111,896
Illiterate 1,6586571,001
Total Worker 2,3911,682709
Main Worker 1,7811,392389
Main Worker - Cultivator 24320934
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 360221139
Main Worker - Household Industries 251312
Main Worker - Other 1,153949204
Marginal Worker 610290320
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 351619
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 782850
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 16412
Marginal Workers - Other 481242239
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 477245232
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)301416
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 472225
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 725
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 393207186
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 1334588
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 523
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 31625
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 927
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 883553
Non Worker 3,3741,1862,188