You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Karnataka (29)Yadgir (580)Shahpur(05588)Rotnadgi(621208)RotnadgiVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 267
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,386708678
In the age group 0-6 years20410599
Scheduled Castes (SC) 379208171
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 542327215
Illiterate 844381463
Total Worker 724415309
Main Worker 722414308
Main Worker - Cultivator 18113249
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 513262251
Main Worker - Household Industries 110
Main Worker - Other 27198
Marginal Worker 211
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 211
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 000
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 662293369