You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Karnataka (29)Kodagu (576)Madikeri (05566)Kolagadalu(617801)KolagadaluVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 615
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total2,3351,1661,169
In the age group 0-6 years215111104
Scheduled Castes (SC) 994950
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 1085850
Literates 1,894985909
Illiterate 441181260
Total Worker 1,157717440
Main Worker 829516313
Main Worker - Cultivator 1077532
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 322012
Main Worker - Household Industries 312
Main Worker - Other 687420267
Marginal Worker 328201127
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 331221
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 110
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 294188106
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 283182101
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)24618
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 25817583
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 451926
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 963
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 361323
Non Worker 1,178449729