You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
Total Number of HouseHold : 11423
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total43,94223,60420,338
In the age group 0-6 years5,3682,7552,613
Scheduled Castes (SC) 8,1384,1044,034
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 784428356
Literates 34,28919,28215,007
Illiterate 9,6534,3225,331
Total Worker 17,92013,7644,156
Main Worker 16,21612,7293,487
Main Worker - Cultivator 16613729
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 20615749
Main Worker - Household Industries 21815860
Main Worker - Other 15,62612,2773,349
Marginal Worker 1,7041,035669
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1223785
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 533914
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 624319
Marginal Workers - Other 1,467916551
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1,488886602
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1183682
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 402911
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 493316
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1,281788493
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 21614967
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 413
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 13103
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 13103
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 18612858
Non Worker 26,0229,84016,182