You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Haryana (06)Bhiwani (081)Bhiwani(00398)Bapora (24)(061163)Bapora (24)VILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 2657
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total14,3327,6516,681
In the age group 0-6 years2,0271,144883
Scheduled Castes (SC) 3,3021,7881,514
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 9,1075,4563,651
Illiterate 5,2252,1953,030
Total Worker 5,0663,7371,329
Main Worker 3,1792,837342
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,4111,222189
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 19715938
Main Worker - Household Industries 1188533
Main Worker - Other 1,4531,37182
Marginal Worker 1,887900987
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1566690
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 398253145
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 534229305
Marginal Workers - Other 799352447
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1,631823808
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1074958
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 31123576
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 461195266
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 752344408
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 25677179
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 491732
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 871869
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 733439
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 47839
Non Worker 9,2663,9145,352