You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Haryana (06)Bhiwani (081)Bawani Khera(00397)Bawani khera (MC)(800408)Bawani khera (MC)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 3890
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total20,28910,7929,497
In the age group 0-6 years2,7121,4931,219
Scheduled Castes (SC) 7,1473,8193,328
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 12,9927,7145,278
Illiterate 7,2973,0784,219
Total Worker 6,4655,1461,319
Main Worker 5,2544,473781
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,7361,370366
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,089914175
Main Worker - Household Industries 72639
Main Worker - Other 2,3572,126231
Marginal Worker 1,211673538
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1305179
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 675438237
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1082
Marginal Workers - Other 396176220
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 889589300
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1184573
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 567388179
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 862
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 19615046
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 32284238
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1266
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 1085058
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 220
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 20026174
Non Worker 13,8245,6468,178