You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Karnataka (29)Gadag (561)Gadag(05470)Timmapur(602012)TimmapurVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 588
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total3,0771,5641,513
In the age group 0-6 years360187173
Scheduled Castes (SC) 258134124
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 18710186
Literates 1,9141,174740
Illiterate 1,163390773
Total Worker 1,237800437
Main Worker 1,168751417
Main Worker - Cultivator 54145685
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 432120312
Main Worker - Household Industries 21201
Main Worker - Other 17415519
Marginal Worker 694920
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 651
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 311813
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 32266
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 493514
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)541
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 251510
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 19163
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 20146
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 633
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 13103
Non Worker 1,8407641,076