You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Haryana (06)Sirsa (079)Dabwali(00389)Chutala(267)(060515)Chutala(267)VILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 2972
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total16,1788,5097,669
In the age group 0-6 years1,9111,028883
Scheduled Castes (SC) 4,8762,5762,300
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 9,5195,7783,741
Illiterate 6,6592,7313,928
Total Worker 6,4474,6891,758
Main Worker 5,0874,362725
Main Worker - Cultivator 2,0171,714303
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,8921,588304
Main Worker - Household Industries 15513718
Main Worker - Other 1,023923100
Marginal Worker 1,3603271,033
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 45489365
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 786192594
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1569
Marginal Workers - Other 1054065
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1,020267753
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)35065285
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 575164411
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1367
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 823250
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 34060280
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1042480
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 21128183
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 23815
Non Worker 9,7313,8205,911