You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Karnataka (29)Belgaum (555)Chikodi(05433)Nainglaj(597210)NainglajVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 845
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,0502,0521,998
In the age group 0-6 years559313246
Scheduled Castes (SC) 595279316
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 584293291
Literates 2,0961,205891
Illiterate 1,9548471,107
Total Worker 2,1671,271896
Main Worker 1,5451,200345
Main Worker - Cultivator 881780101
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 20893115
Main Worker - Household Industries 110
Main Worker - Other 455326129
Marginal Worker 62271551
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 37945334
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 23021209
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 1358
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 40246356
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)24823225
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 14419125
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1046
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 22025195
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 13122109
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 86284
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 312
Non Worker 1,8837811,102