You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Andhra Pradesh (28)Kurnool (552)Nandyal(05284)Munagala(594303)MunagalaVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 212
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total907469438
In the age group 0-6 years803545
Scheduled Castes (SC) 288149139
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 541348193
Illiterate 366121245
Total Worker 559300259
Main Worker 555299256
Main Worker - Cultivator 1469056
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 336152184
Main Worker - Household Industries 1349
Main Worker - Other 60537
Marginal Worker 413
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 312
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 413
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 312
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 348169179