You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Andhra Pradesh (28)East Godavari (545)Sakhinetipalle(04939)Antarvedipalem(587855)AntarvedipalemVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 3759
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total14,1627,0187,144
In the age group 0-6 years1,118567551
Scheduled Castes (SC) 4,6522,2892,363
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 834043
Literates 11,3525,8865,466
Illiterate 2,8101,1321,678
Total Worker 5,8124,2661,546
Main Worker 5,1713,9421,229
Main Worker - Cultivator 51546649
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 2,7092,022687
Main Worker - Household Industries 690397293
Main Worker - Other 1,2571,057200
Marginal Worker 641324317
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 19811
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 351244107
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1218113
Marginal Workers - Other 1506486
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 400142258
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1349
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1657788
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 99891
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1235370
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 24118259
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 642
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 18616719
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 22022
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 271116
Non Worker 8,3502,7525,598