You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Andhra Pradesh (28)Medak (535)Kowdipalle(04480)Thimmapur(573553)ThimmapurVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 378
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,840920920
In the age group 0-6 years249120129
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1477374
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 558275283
Literates 886540346
Illiterate 954380574
Total Worker 943495448
Main Worker 917481436
Main Worker - Cultivator 336170166
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 470215255
Main Worker - Household Industries 330
Main Worker - Other 1089315
Marginal Worker 261412
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1468
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 330
Marginal Workers - Other 844
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1899
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1046
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 330
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 523
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 853
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 422
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 321
Non Worker 897425472