You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Andhra Pradesh (28)Nizamabad (533)Velpur(04365)Padgal(570868)PadgalVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 1299
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total5,6882,8112,877
In the age group 0-6 years508251257
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1,444710734
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 254126128
Literates 3,1781,9131,265
Illiterate 2,5108981,612
Total Worker 3,1771,5661,611
Main Worker 2,6901,3221,368
Main Worker - Cultivator 902505397
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 721382339
Main Worker - Household Industries 661160501
Main Worker - Other 406275131
Marginal Worker 487244243
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 492128
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 360199161
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 42339
Marginal Workers - Other 362115
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 440223217
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)301218
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 341189152
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 36234
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 332013
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 472126
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 19910
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 19109
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 615
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 312
Non Worker 2,5111,2451,266