You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Haryana (06)Ambala (070)Naraingarh(00358)Badhauli (110)(057340)Badhauli (110)VILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 747
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,4422,3462,096
In the age group 0-6 years591351240
Scheduled Castes (SC) 679367312
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 2,8961,6161,280
Illiterate 1,546730816
Total Worker 1,1561,051105
Main Worker 1,1381,034104
Main Worker - Cultivator 68066020
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1451378
Main Worker - Household Industries 440
Main Worker - Other 30923376
Marginal Worker 18171
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 14140
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 321
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 18171
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 14140
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 321
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 3,2861,2951,991