You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Osmanabad (525)Osmanabad(04240)Wagholi(561442)WagholiVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 1168
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total5,1702,7262,444
In the age group 0-6 years630362268
Scheduled Castes (SC) 670337333
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 311714
Literates 3,6232,0841,539
Illiterate 1,547642905
Total Worker 2,5501,5261,024
Main Worker 2,4561,478978
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,017668349
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 988489499
Main Worker - Household Industries 744925
Main Worker - Other 377272105
Marginal Worker 944846
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 24159
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 502525
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 725
Marginal Workers - Other 1367
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 773839
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)22148
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 401822
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 514
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1055
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 17107
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 1073
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 312
Non Worker 2,6201,2001,420