You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Bid (523)Dharur(04223)Amla(559831)AmlaVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 354
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,655866789
In the age group 0-6 years21311994
Scheduled Castes (SC) 293150143
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 1,051605446
Illiterate 604261343
Total Worker 998541457
Main Worker 788478310
Main Worker - Cultivator 34029842
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 404144260
Main Worker - Household Industries 615
Main Worker - Other 38353
Marginal Worker 21063147
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 351718
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 16743124
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 303
Marginal Workers - Other 532
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 20361142
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)351718
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 16141120
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 532
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 725
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 624
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 657325332