You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Ahmadnagar (522)Nagar(04209)Pokhardi(558087)PokhardiVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 816
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,1321,9912,141
In the age group 0-6 years516252264
Scheduled Castes (SC) 842434408
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 382216
Literates 2,7971,4861,311
Illiterate 1,335505830
Total Worker 1,9981,110888
Main Worker 1,9631,094869
Main Worker - Cultivator 661311350
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 484167317
Main Worker - Household Industries 18010674
Main Worker - Other 638510128
Marginal Worker 351619
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 514
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1129
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 101
Marginal Workers - Other 18135
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 26917
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)404
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 817
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1385
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 972
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 312
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 550
Non Worker 2,1348811,253