You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Ahmadnagar (522)Kopargaon(04203)Pohegaon Bk.(557554)Pohegaon Bk.VILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 1258
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total6,2733,2193,054
In the age group 0-6 years797422375
Scheduled Castes (SC) 949467482
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 823411412
Literates 4,4272,4291,998
Illiterate 1,8467901,056
Total Worker 2,8741,7841,090
Main Worker 2,6581,690968
Main Worker - Cultivator 888590298
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,217658559
Main Worker - Household Industries 362313
Main Worker - Other 51741998
Marginal Worker 21694122
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 501832
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1204575
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 633
Marginal Workers - Other 402812
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1869294
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)391623
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1074562
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 431
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 36288
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 30228
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1129
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 13013
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 404
Non Worker 3,3991,4351,964