You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Ahmadnagar (522)Kopargaon(04203)Velapur(557500)VelapurVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 619
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total3,0271,5611,466
In the age group 0-6 years358194164
Scheduled Castes (SC) 391199192
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 780400380
Literates 2,1051,192913
Illiterate 922369553
Total Worker 1,716933783
Main Worker 1,371811560
Main Worker - Cultivator 486273213
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 623361262
Main Worker - Household Industries 522230
Main Worker - Other 21015555
Marginal Worker 345122223
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 682048
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 23183148
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 24123
Marginal Workers - Other 22184
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 308103205
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)611744
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 20267135
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 23122
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 22184
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 371918
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 734
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 291613
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 1,311628683