You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Pune (521)Daund(04195)Yawat Station(556353)Yawat StationVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 803
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,0552,1061,949
In the age group 0-6 years498274224
Scheduled Castes (SC) 521252269
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 452520
Literates 2,8311,5581,273
Illiterate 1,224548676
Total Worker 1,9561,243713
Main Worker 1,8321,198634
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,001650351
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 514294220
Main Worker - Household Industries 16106
Main Worker - Other 30124457
Marginal Worker 1244579
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 731855
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 392118
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 211
Marginal Workers - Other 1055
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1234578
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)731855
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 392118
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 954
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 101
Non Worker 2,0998631,236