You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Uttarakhand (05)Hardwar (068)Roorkee(00353)Latifpur Khubban Pur(056349)Latifpur Khubban PurVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 733
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,0762,1531,923
In the age group 0-6 years663363300
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1,183615568
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 2,4891,4371,052
Illiterate 1,587716871
Total Worker 1,2431,079164
Main Worker 1,1591,029130
Main Worker - Cultivator 27225220
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 32227151
Main Worker - Household Industries 16115
Main Worker - Other 54949554
Marginal Worker 845034
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 17611
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 664323
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 674324
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1156
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 553718
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 17710
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 615
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 1165
Non Worker 2,8331,0741,759