You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Raigarh (520)Roha(04179)RohaSUB-DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 39012
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total167,11085,63881,472
In the age group 0-6 years17,7639,1828,581
Scheduled Castes (SC) 6,8223,3623,460
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 21,92911,02710,902
Literates 121,75367,27854,475
Illiterate 45,35718,36026,997
Total Worker 71,38349,05822,325
Main Worker 57,36041,52115,839
Main Worker - Cultivator 12,2717,9404,331
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 12,5507,0385,512
Main Worker - Household Industries 1,524964560
Main Worker - Other 31,01525,5795,436
Marginal Worker 14,0237,5376,486
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 2,7781,3691,409
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 6,0232,6543,369
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 503209294
Marginal Workers - Other 4,7193,3051,414
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 11,8626,3845,478
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)2,5151,2211,294
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 5,0942,3252,769
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 418181237
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 3,8352,6571,178
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 2,1611,1531,008
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 263148115
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 929329600
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 852857
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 884648236
Non Worker 95,72736,58059,147