You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Chandrapur (509)Brahmapuri(04067)Bhuj Tukum(540842)Bhuj TukumVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 273
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,166587579
In the age group 0-6 years1436875
Scheduled Castes (SC) 984157
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 416210206
Literates 782455327
Illiterate 384132252
Total Worker 747397350
Main Worker 503297206
Main Worker - Cultivator 247139108
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 20311984
Main Worker - Household Industries 440
Main Worker - Other 493514
Marginal Worker 244100144
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 602040
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 17372101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 1183
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 21892126
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)531736
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1566888
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 972
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 26818
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 734
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 17413
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 211
Non Worker 419190229