You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Andhra Pradesh (28)Karimnagar (534)Jagtial(04414)Jagtial (M)(802908)Jagtial (M)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 23105
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total96,46048,05648,404
In the age group 0-6 years10,0485,1574,891
Scheduled Castes (SC) 7,0163,3653,651
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 504230274
Literates 67,93137,24030,691
Illiterate 28,52910,81617,713
Total Worker 40,92925,68515,244
Main Worker 36,79523,88512,910
Main Worker - Cultivator 873633240
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,9931,275718
Main Worker - Household Industries 5,3047944,510
Main Worker - Other 28,62521,1837,442
Marginal Worker 4,1341,8002,334
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 905238
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 317174143
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 67895583
Marginal Workers - Other 3,0491,4791,570
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 3,7781,6332,145
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)895138
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 286159127
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 60176525
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 2,8021,3471,455
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 356167189
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 311516
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 771958
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 247132115
Non Worker 55,53122,37133,160