You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Gadchiroli (508)Gadchiroli(04057)Yevli(539182)YevliVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 669
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total2,4281,1851,243
In the age group 0-6 years21797120
Scheduled Castes (SC) 323156167
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 213106107
Literates 1,616893723
Illiterate 812292520
Total Worker 1,539790749
Main Worker 1,213647566
Main Worker - Cultivator 21215260
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 857378479
Main Worker - Household Industries 431
Main Worker - Other 14011426
Marginal Worker 326143183
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1064
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 266119147
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 501832
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 311137174
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)844
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 257117140
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 461630
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 1569
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 220
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 927
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 422
Non Worker 889395494