You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Gondiya (507)Sadak-Arjuni(04049)Sadak-ArjuniSUB-DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 26543
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total115,59458,20157,393
In the age group 0-6 years12,0746,1975,877
Scheduled Castes (SC) 16,7008,3418,359
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 23,97311,89612,077
Literates 87,67747,77939,898
Illiterate 27,91710,42217,495
Total Worker 64,57635,12729,449
Main Worker 39,10824,58814,520
Main Worker - Cultivator 13,4908,7124,778
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 19,64911,2218,428
Main Worker - Household Industries 769543226
Main Worker - Other 5,2004,1121,088
Marginal Worker 25,46810,53914,929
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 5,5472,3803,167
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 17,9617,00910,952
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 506227279
Marginal Workers - Other 1,454923531
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 20,9848,93312,051
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)4,5902,0442,546
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 14,8945,9718,923
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 401186215
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1,099732367
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 4,4841,6062,878
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 957336621
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 3,0671,0382,029
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 1054164
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 355191164
Non Worker 51,01823,07427,944