You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Kolhapur (530)Hatkanangle(04285)Vadgaon Kasba (M Cl)(802883)Vadgaon Kasba (M Cl)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 5328
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total25,65113,25712,394
In the age group 0-6 years2,8161,5851,231
Scheduled Castes (SC) 3,7641,9181,846
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 1427072
Literates 19,30610,4778,829
Illiterate 6,3452,7803,565
Total Worker 9,2307,1312,099
Main Worker 8,0516,4811,570
Main Worker - Cultivator 65158170
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 506322184
Main Worker - Household Industries 687356331
Main Worker - Other 6,2075,222985
Marginal Worker 1,179650529
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 41365
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 311204107
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1123082
Marginal Workers - Other 715380335
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 919535384
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)38335
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 305202103
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 982474
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 478276202
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 260115145
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 330
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 624
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 1468
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 237104133
Non Worker 16,4216,12610,295