You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Gondiya (507)Amgaon(04047)Nansari(537910)NansariVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 215
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total966495471
In the age group 0-6 years1085751
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1306664
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 22148
Literates 771423348
Illiterate 19572123
Total Worker 475281194
Main Worker 456275181
Main Worker - Cultivator 16111051
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 20210795
Main Worker - Household Industries 17116
Main Worker - Other 765719
Marginal Worker 19613
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 725
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 725
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 101
Marginal Workers - Other 422
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1028
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)404
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 312
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 211
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 945
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 321
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 413
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 211
Non Worker 491214277