You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Bhandara (506)Sakoli(04040)Chandori(537083)ChandoriVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 507
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total2,1621,0941,068
In the age group 0-6 years237126111
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1789385
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 472230242
Literates 1,470829641
Illiterate 692265427
Total Worker 1,318681637
Main Worker 739485254
Main Worker - Cultivator 16513035
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 505301204
Main Worker - Household Industries 29245
Main Worker - Other 403010
Marginal Worker 579196383
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 20785122
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 360104256
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 752
Marginal Workers - Other 523
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 505178327
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)19380113
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 30291211
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 550
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 523
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 741856
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1459
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 581345
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 844413431