You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Amravati (503)Teosa(04008)Kaudanyapur(532555)KaudanyapurVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 215
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total935480455
In the age group 0-6 years883652
Scheduled Castes (SC) 227118109
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 927
Literates 751419332
Illiterate 18461123
Total Worker 586335251
Main Worker 416280136
Main Worker - Cultivator 14411826
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 21312786
Main Worker - Household Industries 000
Main Worker - Other 593524
Marginal Worker 17055115
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 55550
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 39831
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 202
Marginal Workers - Other 744232
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 17055115
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)55550
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 39831
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 744232
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 349145204