You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Maharastra (27)Jalgaon (499)Muktainagar(03963)Muktainagar(527028)MuktainagarVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 5352
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total23,97012,43311,537
In the age group 0-6 years3,2011,7591,442
Scheduled Castes (SC) 2,5761,3271,249
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 1,203632571
Literates 17,5319,4858,046
Illiterate 6,4392,9483,491
Total Worker 7,8586,0831,775
Main Worker 6,7085,2971,411
Main Worker - Cultivator 646487159
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,6951,151544
Main Worker - Household Industries 21217042
Main Worker - Other 4,1553,489666
Marginal Worker 1,150786364
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 673136
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1638875
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 592930
Marginal Workers - Other 861638223
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 956651305
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)492326
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 1427567
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 562828
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 709525184
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 19413559
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 18810
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 21138
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 312
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 15211339
Non Worker 16,1126,3509,762