You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Madhya Pradesh (23)Chhatarpur (425)Ghuwara(03432)Sorkhi(458203)SorkhiVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 338
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,8761,028848
In the age group 0-6 years319177142
Scheduled Castes (SC) 658354304
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 1156055
Literates 826512314
Illiterate 1,050516534
Total Worker 875521354
Main Worker 36432440
Main Worker - Cultivator 1441377
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 19517124
Main Worker - Household Industries 853
Main Worker - Other 17116
Marginal Worker 511197314
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 30237
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 473170303
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 523
Marginal Workers - Other 321
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 294112182
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)24204
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 26489175
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 312
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 321
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 21785132
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 633
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 20981128
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 211
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 1,001507494