You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictNameLevel
Orissa (21)Balangir (393)Sindhekela (03151)Sindhekela SUB-DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 24337
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total98,77749,62049,157
In the age group 0-6 years13,9707,1226,848
Scheduled Castes (SC) 20,08210,1999,883
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 15,9317,9737,958
Literates 45,56929,05516,514
Illiterate 53,20820,56532,643
Total Worker 49,04628,94120,105
Main Worker 21,64517,2844,361
Main Worker - Cultivator 10,3609,0151,345
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 6,5844,4612,123
Main Worker - Household Industries 402293109
Main Worker - Other 4,2993,515784
Marginal Worker 27,40111,65715,744
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 3,6281,7511,877
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 21,0598,40112,658
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 427189238
Marginal Workers - Other 2,2871,316971
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 21,4759,27212,203
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)2,6651,3091,356
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 16,6826,7159,967
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 305137168
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 1,8231,111712
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 5,9262,3853,541
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 963442521
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 4,3771,6862,691
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 1225270
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 464205259
Non Worker 49,73120,67929,052