You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Orissa (21)Balangir (393)Patnagarh(03144)Maneipad(420690)ManeipadVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 109
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total467238229
In the age group 0-6 years612932
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1196059
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 298153145
Literates 302180122
Illiterate 16558107
Total Worker 25015199
Main Worker 1059114
Main Worker - Cultivator 38353
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 22220
Main Worker - Household Industries 000
Main Worker - Other 453411
Marginal Worker 1456085
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 352213
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1023369
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 853
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 55469
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)21183
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 27234
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 752
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 901476
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 14410
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 751065
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 101
Non Worker 21787130