You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictNameLevel
Orissa (21)Bhadrak (378)Tihidi (02917)Tihidi SUB-DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 39460
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total195,00397,67297,331
In the age group 0-6 years23,73812,25311,485
Scheduled Castes (SC) 58,15829,04629,112
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 619399220
Literates 141,21876,90464,314
Illiterate 53,78520,76833,017
Total Worker 61,19052,6458,545
Main Worker 41,47137,7063,765
Main Worker - Cultivator 20,08419,244840
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 9,4508,514936
Main Worker - Household Industries 1,283955328
Main Worker - Other 10,6548,9931,661
Marginal Worker 19,71914,9394,780
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 3,8282,836992
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 11,9289,1972,731
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 875655220
Marginal Workers - Other 3,0882,251837
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 15,45912,0813,378
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)3,0642,324740
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 9,0607,2571,803
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 721575146
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 2,6141,925689
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 4,2602,8581,402
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 764512252
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 2,8681,940928
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 1548074
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 474326148
Non Worker 133,81345,02788,786