You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Orissa (21)Bargarh (370)Jharbandha(02756)Bhandarpuri(379868)BhandarpuriVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 313
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,362665697
In the age group 0-6 years1537776
Scheduled Castes (SC) 1316071
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 212103109
Literates 723429294
Illiterate 639236403
Total Worker 758396362
Main Worker 1119912
Main Worker - Cultivator 39390
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 39381
Main Worker - Household Industries 000
Main Worker - Other 332211
Marginal Worker 647297350
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 31256
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 613271342
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 000
Marginal Workers - Other 312
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 647297350
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)31256
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 613271342
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 312
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 604269335