You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictNameLevel
Punjab (03)Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar (039)Nawanshahr(00218)NawanshahrSUB-DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 89606
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total423,546215,435208,111
In the age group 0-6 years42,39322,31720,076
Scheduled Castes (SC) 200,495102,20398,292
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 000
Literates 307,999164,948143,051
Illiterate 115,54750,48765,060
Total Worker 139,004117,70521,299
Main Worker 118,556103,80814,748
Main Worker - Cultivator 25,71724,3001,417
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 10,5609,1691,391
Main Worker - Household Industries 4,8093,5651,244
Main Worker - Other 77,47066,77410,696
Marginal Worker 20,44813,8976,551
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1,218834384
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 3,4242,2631,161
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1,136525611
Marginal Workers - Other 14,67010,2754,395
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 17,07911,4115,668
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1,056727329
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 2,6741,754920
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 946419527
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 12,4038,5113,892
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 3,3692,486883
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 16210755
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 750509241
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 19010684
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 2,2671,764503
Non Worker 284,54297,730186,812