You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameNameLevel
Manipur (14)Tamenglong (273)Tamenglong DISTRICT
Total Number of HouseHold : 25039
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total140,65172,37168,280
In the age group 0-6 years19,30710,0729,235
Scheduled Castes (SC) 22175
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 134,62668,22666,400
Literates 85,00647,40337,603
Illiterate 55,64524,96830,677
Total Worker 70,67537,23733,438
Main Worker 55,97930,54425,435
Main Worker - Cultivator 42,40021,36621,034
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,023455568
Main Worker - Household Industries 994393601
Main Worker - Other 11,5628,3303,232
Marginal Worker 14,6966,6938,003
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 6,4492,8523,597
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 901372529
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 716254462
Marginal Workers - Other 6,6303,2153,415
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 12,4415,7146,727
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)5,1722,2872,885
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 724301423
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 471139332
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 6,0742,9873,087
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 2,2559791,276
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 1,277565712
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 17771106
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 245115130
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 556228328
Non Worker 69,97635,13434,842