You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Manipur (14)Senapati (272)Sadar Hills West(01861)Kangpokpi (CT)(268681)Kangpokpi (CT)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 1437
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total7,4763,7203,756
In the age group 0-6 years1,016516500
Scheduled Castes (SC) 312
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 5,6552,7782,877
Literates 5,4992,8832,616
Illiterate 1,9778371,140
Total Worker 2,5991,5561,043
Main Worker 1,9331,244689
Main Worker - Cultivator 930544386
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1174
Main Worker - Household Industries 1064
Main Worker - Other 982687295
Marginal Worker 666312354
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 280165115
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 12102
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 1385
Marginal Workers - Other 361129232
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 475285190
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)25115398
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 981
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1064
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 20511887
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 19127164
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 291217
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 321
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 321
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 15611145
Non Worker 4,8772,1642,713