You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Bihar (10)Madhubani (207)Andhratharhi(01096)Marukia(220637)MarukiaVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 865
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,6712,3982,273
In the age group 0-6 years867442425
Scheduled Castes (SC) 806416390
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 101
Literates 2,3641,473891
Illiterate 2,3079251,382
Total Worker 2,0441,209835
Main Worker 1,235812423
Main Worker - Cultivator 301179122
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 639361278
Main Worker - Household Industries 22175
Main Worker - Other 27325518
Marginal Worker 809397412
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 31238
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 745365380
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 11110
Marginal Workers - Other 22814
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 807397410
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)31238
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 744365379
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1019
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 22814
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 202
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 000
Non Worker 2,6271,1891,438