You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Uttar Pradesh (09)Lucknow (157)Mohanlalganj (00822)Samesee(143750)SameseeVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 2321
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total11,6466,0365,610
In the age group 0-6 years1,799905894
Scheduled Castes (SC) 5,4212,8092,612
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 573126
Literates 6,1943,7242,470
Illiterate 5,4522,3123,140
Total Worker 4,3273,1211,206
Main Worker 2,8112,352459
Main Worker - Cultivator 1,01195259
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1,3611,051310
Main Worker - Household Industries 866917
Main Worker - Other 35328073
Marginal Worker 1,516769747
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 1637588
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1,071540531
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 442222
Marginal Workers - Other 238132106
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 1,010461549
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)1325478
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 643277366
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 301614
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 20511491
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 506308198
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 312110
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 428263165
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 1468
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 331815
Non Worker 7,3192,9154,404