You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Rajasthan (08)Udaipur (130)Vallabhnagar(00690)Bhatewar(106730)BhatewarVILLAGE
Total Number of HouseHold : 734
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total4,0262,2621,764
In the age group 0-6 years499262237
Scheduled Castes (SC) 363178185
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 632309323
Literates 2,4851,682803
Illiterate 1,541580961
Total Worker 1,486961525
Main Worker 1,230914316
Main Worker - Cultivator 405262143
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 1969997
Main Worker - Household Industries 17161
Main Worker - Other 61253775
Marginal Worker 25647209
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 511239
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 14314129
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 220
Marginal Workers - Other 601941
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 22643183
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)321022
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 14014126
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 220
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 521735
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 30426
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 19217
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 303
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 826
Non Worker 2,5401,3011,239