You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
State NameDistrict NameSubDistrictVillage_NameNameLevel
Rajasthan (08)Bundi (121)Hindoli(00622)Bundi (M + OG) (Part)(800587)Bundi (M + OG) (Part)TOWN
Total Number of HouseHold : 321
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total1,633857776
In the age group 0-6 years287150137
Scheduled Castes (SC) 764405359
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 465236229
Literates 30120299
Illiterate 1,332655677
Total Worker 551450101
Main Worker 23119536
Main Worker - Cultivator 321
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 743
Main Worker - Household Industries 440
Main Worker - Other 21718532
Marginal Worker 32025565
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 880
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 1073
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 110
Marginal Workers - Other 30123962
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 17811761
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)880
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 972
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 110
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 16010159
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 1421384
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 1411383
Non Worker 1,082407675