You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
Total Number of HouseHold : 3878
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total17,8659,2998,566
In the age group 0-6 years2,0741,079995
Scheduled Castes (SC) 3,2251,6071,618
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 304158146
Literates 13,7237,5496,174
Illiterate 4,1421,7502,392
Total Worker 6,2805,0141,266
Main Worker 5,8564,8231,033
Main Worker - Cultivator 34322
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 916328
Main Worker - Household Industries 18113150
Main Worker - Other 5,5504,597953
Marginal Worker 424191233
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 853
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 20812
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 20416
Marginal Workers - Other 376174202
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 246146100
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)853
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 19811
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 1129
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 20813177
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 17845133
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 101
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 927
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 16843125
Non Worker 11,5854,2857,300