You are here : Home / Search Details

Search  Details Here :

Search Details :
 
 
Total Number of HouseHold : 11039
PopulationPersonsMalesFemales
Total43,44322,63720,806
In the age group 0-6 years5,1982,6212,577
Scheduled Castes (SC) 8,3544,2334,121
Scheduled Tribes (ST) 622315307
Literates 34,42318,50715,916
Illiterate 9,0204,1304,890
Total Worker 18,22613,9074,319
Main Worker 17,30013,3493,951
Main Worker - Cultivator 713437
Main Worker - Agricultural Labourers 745321
Main Worker - Household Industries 26319370
Main Worker - Other 16,89213,0693,823
Marginal Worker 926558368
Marginal Worker - Cultivator 442024
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers 422
Marginal Worker - Household Industries 28226
Marginal Workers - Other 850514336
Marginal Worker (3-6 Months) 806484322
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (3-6 Months)442024
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (3-6 Months) 422
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (3-6 Months) 25205
Marginal Worker - Other (3-6 Months) 733442291
Marginal Worker (0-3 Months) 1207446
Marginal Worker - Cultivator (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Agriculture Labourers (0-3 Months) 000
Marginal Worker - Household Industries (0-3 Months) 321
Marginal Worker - Other Workers (0-3 Months) 1177245
Non Worker 25,2178,73016,487